Du lich Ha Long, Du lich Quan Lan, Du lịch giá rẻ, Du lịch khuyến mại

Ngọc Long
Tên đăng nhập:

Mật khẩu:
Getting VISA to Vietnam is the first task to be completed when you prepare to visit or spend your trip in Vietnam. You can get a visa to Vietnam by applying at Vietnam Embassy or Vietnam Consulate in your country or ordering a visa service at a Travel Agent with Vietnam visa types as Tourist visa, Business Visa, Student visa, Transit visa. However you apply any organization that you have to getting 4 steps such as Entry permit form, Two photos,Your original passport, Vietnam visa fee. If you have expired visa, it can be extend longer than your pror visa. You supply single or multiple, from kind of one –month to once –year visa.

Visa Passport


1. Getting a visa on arrival

Again, please check the complete information on visa on arrival. Visa on arrival works for both busines men, Tourists, Stutens or Transit visa (or visa for city visiting ) Tourist visa: A tourist visa is usually valid for 1 month, allowing single or multiple entry. Business Visa: A business visa is usually valid for 3 month, allowing single or multiple entry and the right to work. Getting a business visa has now become cheap and easy, although the prices are about double those of a tourist visa. Student visa: A student visa is usually arranged after your arrival. Its acceptable to enter Vietnam on a tourist visa, enroll in a Vietnamese language course and then apply at the immigration police for a change in status. In reality, the easiest way to do it is to contact a travel company and have them help you make the application. Transit visa (or visa for city visiting): The maximum duration of this type of visa is 5 days. The Immigration Department will issue transit visa for groups in tour, accompanied with a tour guide. The group must have exact itinerary and have guarantee of a travel agency which organizing the tour

2. Getting a visa at Vietnamese embassy, Consulate or Travel Agent, ect…

The process of getting a business visa or a tourist visa is generally the same. Most tourists get their visa through a Vietnamese Embassy or Consulate office in their country of residence or in their travels country before entering Vietnam.

3. Popularing for a tourist visa, you will need to submit:

STEP 1: Fill in your personal information as follows:

• Full name (as shown in your passport)
• Gender:
• Date of birth:
• Nationality:
• Passport No. (Valid at least six months)
• Date of arrival:
• Length of stay: 1 month (stay up to 30 days) or 3 months (stay up to 90 days).
• Number of entries: single (exit and enter one time) or multiple (exit and enter Vietnam more than one) (during the mentioned period of time)
• Type of visa: visa on arrival (pick up visa at arrival airport/ for traveling by air ONLY)
• Rush service:
+ Urgent visa 3 hours: 45$ ( letter approval )
+ Urgent visa 4 hours: 35$ ( letter approval )
+ Urgent visa 8 hours: 25$ ( letter approval )
• Flight reference: evisa service, pick up service, faster visa procedures, give accurate information and flight information if you need to use pick up service , carry out the procedures airport .
• Port of arrival: Noi Bai (Hanoi), Tan Son Nhat (Ho Chi Minh City) or Danang (to pick up your visa) , Can Tho Or, you can download the application form , then fill in this form and send to us via email.

STEP 2: Confirm and pay

Confirm the information for processing your visa and pay the service fee;
• You will receive a confirmation email stating that we have received your Vietnam visa request. If you dont receive our email, please contact us by email.
• Please read the payment guidelines before paying the service fee. Please kindly note that the guidelines are for service fee only.
• We will submit the information to the Vietnam Immigration Department in Vietnam to get the approval letter for you after receiving your payment confirmation.

Example : Visa Aproval Exemplar

CỤC QUẢN LÝ XNC                                                                  CỘNG HÒA XÃ HỘI CHỦ NGHĨA VIỆT NAM
IMMIGRATION DEPARTMENT                                                         SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF VIETNAM
Số ( Our Ref No: A05071480 /P2                                                   Hà nội, Ngày 21 tháng 05 Năm 2005
                                                                                                                ( Day )    ( Moth )     ( Year )
V/v Nhận thị thực tại cửa Khẩu
Subj : Picking up visa upon arrival

Kính gửi : Công ty TNHH Du Lịch Quốc Tế Châu Á Thái Bình Dương
To : Asia Pacific International Travel Company

Trả Lời Công Văn Số 21 ngày 11 tháng năm 2005 của Công Ty về việc đề nghị giải quyết cho 2 khách nhập xuất cảnh Việt Nam để du lịch, Cục Quản lý xuất nhập cảnh có ý kiến sau:

In regard to your letter of 21 Nov 2012, Number 11, requestin permission for 2 people to enter and exit Viet Nam for the purpose of tourism, The Immigration Department responds as follows

2 Khách được nhập xuất cảnh việt Nam một lần từ ngày 28/12/205 đến ngày 28/01/2006

The 2 people are permitted to enter and exit Viet Nam one time from 28/12/2005 to 28/01/2006

Số
No
Họ và tên
Full name
Ngày sinh
Date of birth
Quốc tịch
Nationality
Số hộ chiếu
Passport No
1 JACKEK LAWRENZ 13/11/1951 United States 026359457
2 KATARZYNA LAWRENZ 27/01/1958 United States 025771944


• Những khách trên được nhận thị thực tại Sân bay quốc tế Nội Bài, Tân Sơn Nhất và Đà Nẵng

Said people are permitted to pick up their visas upon arrival at Noi Bai, Tan Son Nhat and Da Nang International Aiport.

Nơi Nhận : ( Coppies to )                                                                      TL. CỤC TRƯỞNG CỤC QUẢN LÝ XNC
- CACK Nội Bài, TSN, Đà Nẵng                                                                        PHÓ TRƯỞNG PHÒNG
(Immigration Checking – Point                                                                               Immigration Department
At Noi Bai, TSN, Da Nang Airport
- Lưu ( Filing ) XNC/
                                                                                                  Trần Văn Dự


Visa Fees

Cost/Person ( USD ) Normal Proceesing Stamping fee
1- 2pax 3-5pax 6-9pax 10 upward
Single Entry 1 month $ 18 $15 $12 $10 $25
3 months $30 $28 $26 $24 $25
Multiple Entry 1 month $25 $20 $18 $16 $50
3 months $35 $32 $30 $28 $50


The stamping fee: This fee is charged by The Vietnamese Immigration Department in order to pay directly to Vietnamese Government’s Treasury.

Visa on arrival: You will pay this stamping fee at the Vietnam airport to get your passport stamped. Your approval letter will be the legal evidence to show the airport Officer that you are allowed to legally enter Vietnam by the Vietnam Immigration Department.

Visa code: You will pay this fee directly at the Vietnam Embassy in your country to get your passport stamped. This fee will be different from country to country.

STEP 3: Get your visa approval letter

For visa on arrival (pick up visa at arrival airport / for traveling by air ONLY), you will receive a visa approval letter via email (3b).

• There are 3 ways to have an approval letter:

- Very urgent (3 hours) (4 hours) (or more): contact us for details and fees for the service
- Urgent (1 day): please send mail to the address support@visavietnam.net.vn cause we can do for you soon
- Normal (2-3) date: please send mail to the address support@visavietnam.net.vn cause we can do for you soon. Based on the cost price

This original visa approval letter will be sent to us and the information simultaneously forward to the Immigration Database on your arrival at the airport in Vietnam.

Then we will send a copy of the Visa Approval letter (via email or fax) to you right after receiving your original visa approval letter from Vietnam Immigration Department. You just have to print it out and bring it with you to Vietnam arrival airport.

STEP 4: Get the stamp (for your visa)

You need to show the Visa Approval letter TWICE: To the airlines in your country when you check in and to the Immigration officer at the Vietnams airport upon arrival to get the visa stamped onto your passport. You are then required to fill out the entry and exit form, attach photos and pay the visa stamping fee (see the visa stamping fee) to directly the Immigration officer.

Note: Please remember to bring along two (2) photos. Following is the list of regulations regarding passport-style photographs:

Filling Application Form for enter and exit Vietnam with 2 photos size 4x6cm

• Photographs must be passport-sized, identical, taken within the past 6 months.
• The image size from the bottom of the chin to the top of the head should be between 1 inch and 13/8 inches.
• The photographs may be in color or black and white.
• They must be full face, front view with a plain white or off-white background.
• Photographs should be taken in normal street attire, without a hat or headgear that obscures the hair or hairline.
• Uniforms should not be worn in photographs with the exception of religious attire which is worn daily.
• If prescription glasses, a hearing device, wig or similar articles are normally and consistently worn, they should be worn when the picture is taken.
• Dark glasses or nonprescription glasses with tinted lenses are not acceptable unless required for medical reasons. A medical certificate may be required to support the wearing of such glasses in the photographs

4. Citizens from four European countries given visa exemption

Swedish, Norwegian, Danish, and Finnish citizens will be exempted from requiring visas as of May 1 when they enter, exit or stay in Viet Nam for less than 15 days. Decision No. 808/2005/QD-BNG issued by the Vietnamese Foreign Ministry on April 13 stipulates that these countries citizens must have valid passports for at least three months since they enter Viet Nam, return tickets or tickets for a third country. This does not apply to those who have been banned from entering or have not been allowed to enter Viet Nam under Vietnamese laws. After entering Viet Nam, if they want to stay more than 15 days, and have a valid reason as laid out by Vietnamese agencies, organizations and individuals for the Ministry of Public Security and the Foreign Ministry, they will be required to have a visa.

5. Visa exemption:

- Not more than 30 days: for citizens of Thailand, Philippines, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia and Laos.
- Not more than 15 days: for citizens of Japan and South Korea, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Finland. (Vietnamese diplomatic and official passport holders are exempted from visa requirements to enter Japan).
- French citizens holding valid diplomatic passports are exempt from visa requirements when visiting Vietnam and are allowed to stay for up 3 months at one time or on several visits within six months since their first immigration dates. Vietnamese citizens holding valid diplomatic passports also enjoy similar privileges.
- Citizens of Chile and Vietnam holding valid diplomatic or official passports from one of the two countries are exempt from needing entry, exit and transit visas in the others territory and are allowed to stay for up 60 days on each visit.

Visa APT Travel Service’s very easy and Convenient



If you have been in Vietnam and want to change visa type or extend a visa, please come to our professional visa service! The tourist visa is only for single entry and one month stay, but extendable after you enter Vietnam. If you have expired visa, it can be extended longer than your prior visa. You supply single or multiple, from kind of one-month to one-year visa

Needed documents:

- Passport and your photos ( up to kind of nationality)
- Information about your home address & place of employment

Then we will send all your information to Vietnamese Immigration Departure. It take you about 4 to 10 days ( up to each case) to get new visa and granted in signs with C1( tourist visa) or B3 ( business visa).You don’t have to pay the cost for any person except our visa fees.

After completing procedure, we will give you back at anywhere you require. To have exactly our prices, please watch price list in the details and send us all your information according to “Form online” below


No Content Price (USD) Time to Process Notes
A One month tourist Visa
1 Extend fist time   4-5 days Taiwan, Chinese, American plus 5/person
2 Extend second time   8 days  
3 Renew 1 month single   8 days Taiwan, Chinese, American plus 5/person
B Three months Single and Multiple
1 Extend 3 months single   8 days Current effective 3 or 6 months visa –B3
2 Renew 3 months single   8 days Current effective 1 month visa
3 Renew 3 months multiple   8 days Current effective 3 or 6 months visa-B3
4 Third month multiple tourists visa   8days Current effective 1 month visa ; not B3
C Six month Single and Multiple
1 Extend 6 months single   8 days Current effective 6 months visa
2 Renew 6 months single   8 days Current effective 1 month visa
3 Renew 6 months multiple   8 days Current effective 6 months visa-B3
4 Six month multiple tourists visa   8 days Current effective 1 month visa; not B3
D One year Multiple
1 Renew One year multiple   8 days Current effective One year multiple visa
2 Renew One year multiple   8 days Current effective < One year visa

Du lịch | Du lịch Hạ Long | Du lịch Sapa | Du lịch Quan Lạn | Du lịch Côn Đảo | Du lịch Phú Quốc

Công ty TNHH Du Lịch Quốc Tế Châu Á Thái Bình Dương
Add: Số 5 Hàng Chiếu - Hoàn Kiếm - Hà Nội                                                             Số 43 Lê Thị Hồng Gấm - Quận 1 - Hồ Chí Minh
Tel: +84 439233580         Fax: +84 439233581                                          Tel: +84 83821 0225         Fax:+84 839147007
Email : noidia@apttravel.com.vn
Copyright © 2009. Thiết kế và phát triển bởi Ovem!Software